State v. Indrisano
[…] Id., 802-803. The Court held that 53a-182 (a) (2) was impermissibly vague on its face, but applied an interpretive gloss to preserve its constitutionality. State v. Indrisano, supra, 228 Conn. at 801. Section 53a-182 (a) provides in relevant part that "a person is guilty of disorderly conduct when, with intent to cause inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, such person . . . (2) by offensive or disorderly conduct, annoys or interferes with another person. . . ." The Indrisano court noted that subdivision (2) of 53a-182 (a) has two components, "by offensively or disorderly conduct" and "annoys or interferes with another person." (Internal quotation marks omitted.)